Corey Hawkins

Corey Hawkins – “Kong: Skull Island” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Dolby Theatre, 6801 Hollywood Boulevard – Hollywood, CA, USA, 2017 – Photo Credit: Julian Blythe/HNW / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Corey Antonio Hawkins

Place of Birth: Washington, D.C., U.S.

Date of Birth: October 22, 1988

Ethnicity: African-American

Corey Hawkins is an American actor and singer. He is known for starring in the film Straight Outta Compton (2015).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.