AJ Lee

by Check7t on August 14, 2014

Birth Name: April Jeanette Mendez

Place of Birth: Union City, New Jersey

Date of Birth: March 19, 1987

Eye Color: Brown

Hair Type/Color: Virtually Black

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican

Family info:

Source: Multiple sites mention her being Puerto Rican, here’s one where she gets referred to as a “Puerto Rican tomboy”. In another article it states that “Lee’s family has moved back to their native Puerto Rico”.

Photo by Prphotos.com

http://www.cagesideseats.com/

http://www.nj.com/

image credit Miguel Discart

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

Check7t August 14, 2014 at 4:00 pm

She’s probably around 75% European, rest Amerindian/Negroid like typical Puerto Rican.

Previous post:

Next post: