CM Punk

CM Punk in 2011, image via kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Phillip Jack Brooks

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 26, 1978

Ethnicity: Irish

CM Punk, also credited as C. M. Punk and Phil “CM Punk” Brooks, is an American mixed martial artist, comic book writer, professional wrestler, and actor. He stated at a WWE event in Dublin, Ireland, that he is of Irish descent, and waved the Irish flag in the middle of the ring.

CM Punk is married to author and professional wrestler AJ Lee (born April Jeanette Mendez).

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

3 Responses

  1. Clarisse Foxx says:

    whaaat hes Irish lol him and Sheamus

  2. Jackalope says:

    CORRECTION

    CM Punk is Irish American and has admitted it himself on a few occasions.

    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qQsoFWABtEI

    https://twitter.com/joshuahall/status/165315761311715328

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.