Tom Taylor

Tom Taylor – Royal Television Society Programme Awards 2016 – Arrivals – Grosvenor House Hotel, Park Lane – London, UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Thomas Joseph Taylor – Bradshaw

Place of Birth: West Surrey, Surrey, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 16 July, 2001

Ethnicity: English

Tom Taylor is an English actor. He starred as Jake Chambers in the film The Dark Tower (2017), and co-starred in The Kid Who Would Be King. Since 2016, he has also worked on British TV, including the show Close to Me.

2 Responses

  1. muricansrallmutts says:

    Gosh his African nose is so common on “white” muricans.
    I’m a real European from Europe and only ethnic Slavs have this —- nose.

  2. bucksadoo says:

    He looks like Greta Thunberg.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.