Elisha Cuthbert

Cuthbert in 2011, DFree / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Elisha Ann Cuthbert

Place of Birth: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Date of Birth: November 30, 1982

Ethnicity: Scottish and/or English, possibly other

Elisha Cuthbert is a Canadian actress and model. She is known for her roles in the films The Girl Next Door and Old School, and on Are You Afraid of the Dark?

Elisha is the daughter of Patricia and Kevin Cuthbert. She was raised partly in Greenfield Park, Québec. Elisha is married to professional hockey player Dion Phaneuf, with whom she has a daughter.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

15 Responses

  1. ses101 says:

    Cuthbert is 100% a Scottish name. I’m getting bored of Scottish names getting listed as being Irish or English on this site.

  2. passingtime85 says:

    Correction.

    Guess no one saw my comment.

    Patricia and Kevin Cuthbert are her parents.

  3. passingtime85 says:

    Another profile that needs sprucing up. Patricia and Kevin Cuthbert are her parents.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.