Tisha Campbell-Martin

Campbell-Martin in 2015, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Tisha Michelle Campbell

Place of Birth: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 13, 1968

Ethnicity: African-American

Tisha Campbell-Martin is an American television and film actress, singer, and dancer. Tisha has two children with her former husband, actor and real estate agent Duane Martin.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

28 Responses

  1. cora l says:

    it blew me away to find out that [actor]martin lawrence is german.

  2. folusha says:

    her skin color has nothing to do with her roots

  3. MR says:

    I really don’t think that she is just african american she looks mixed and I really think she is . Maybe white and black or something else….

  4. moi says:

    she must be mixed coz she is very pale

    but she does have black facial features

  5. marshh says:

    as yellow as she is thats all u have to say

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.