Harris Dickinson

Harris Dickinson – FX’s “The Americans” TV Series Season 6 Premiere – Arrivals – Alice Tully Hall at Lincoln Center – New York City, NY, USA, 2018 – Keywords: Cable television programming Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Michael Sherer / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Harris John Dickinson

Place of Birth: Waltham Forest, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: c. July 1996

Ethnicity: English, Irish

Harris Dickinson is an English actor, writer, and director. He has starred in the films Beach Rats (2017) and The Darkest Minds (2018).

Harris’s maternal grandfather is Harold Ernest Lyons (the son of Albert William Lyons and Clara Alice Duffy). Harold was born in Bethnal Green, London, England. Albert was the son of Albert Joe/Henry Lyons and Ellen Leah Freeman.

Harris’s maternal grandmother was Maureen Teresa Horner (the daughter of Joseph Horner and Ellen/Helen/Nellie Teresa Corbett). Maureen was born in West Ham, Essex, England. Joseph was the son of Joseph Bean Horner and Mary Ann. Ellen was born in Clonmel, Ireland, the daughter of Patrick Corbett and Catherine/Kate Fennessey.

Sources: Genealogy of Harris Dickinson (focusing on his mother’s side) – http://www.larigan.com

Genealogy of Harris’s mother (focusing on her mother’s side) – https://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Harris’s maternal grandmother, Maureen Teresa Horner (focusing on her father’s side) – https://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.