Kelsey Merritt

12/28/2018 – Kelsey Merritt – Mott 32 Chinese Restaurant Grand Opening Celebration at the Palazzo in Las Vegas – Mott 32 at the Palazzo, the Venetian Resort – Las Vegas, NV, USA – Photo Credit: PRN / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Kelsey Alaine Merritt

Place of Birth: Pampanga, Philippines

Date of Birth: October 1, 1996

Ethnicity:
*English, other (father)
*Filipino (mother)

Kelsey Merritt is a Filipino-American model.

Her father is American. Her mother is from the Philippines.

A 23andMe DNA test taken by Kelsey stated that her genetic ancestry is:

*50.2% East Asian & Native American
——–*50.0% Southeast Asian [Philippines]
——–*0.2% Broadly East Asian & Native American
*49.8% European
——–*21.9% French & German
——–*15.4% British & Irish [United Kingdom]
——–*1.3% Scandinavian
——–*0.8% Broadly Northwestern European
——–*0.6% Broadly European

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.