LP

Birth Name: Laura Pergolizzi

Place of Birth: Huntington, Long Island, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 18, 1981

Ethnicity:
*father – Italian, including Sicilian
*mother – Irish

LP is an American singer and songwriter.

She is the daughter of Richard Pergolizzi.

LP’s paternal grandfather was from Palermo, Sicily, and her paternal grandmother was from Naples.

2 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.