Richard Gadd

Birth Name: Richard Craig Steven Gadd

Place of Birth: Wormit, Scotland

Date of Birth: 11 May, 1989

Ethnicity: Scottish

Richard Gadd is a Scottish comedian, actor, and writer. He created, wrote, and starred in, the show Baby Reindeer.

2 Responses

  1. Oaken05 says:

    I’d really be interested in the origin of this surname and how long it’s been in Scotland. It’s my first time ever hearing it.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.