Tunji Kasim

08/04/2019 – Tunji Kasim – The CW’s Summer 2019 TCA All-Star Party – Arrivals – The Beverly Hilton Hotel, 9876 Wilshire Boulevard – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Adentuji Kasim

Place of Birth: Aberdeen, Scotland

Date of Birth: 1987

Ethnicity: Nigerian, Scottish

Tunji Kasim is a Scottish actor. He was raised in Nigeria and Scotland. He is known for his role as Ned Nickerson on the show Nancy Drew.

His given name is Yoruba.

1 Response

  1. Oaken05 says:

    Without being able to find out anything about his background, his given name is a Yoruban name.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.