Archie Madekwe

Birth Name: Archie Uchena Madekwe

Place of Birth: Lambeth, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 10 February, 1995

Ethnicity:
*father – Nigerian, Swiss-German
*mother – English, possibly Scottish

Archie Madekwe is a British actor.

Archie is the son of Mandy and Stephen Madekwe.

Archie’s cousin is actress Ashley Madekwe.

Archie’s paternal grandfather was named Hamilton Amechina Madekwe. Hamilton was Nigerian.

Archie’s paternal grandmother is named Margaret Kummli. Margaret is Swiss, likely of Swiss-German descent.

Archie’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Mitchell.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.