Stephanie Hsu

Birth Name: Stephanie Ann Hsu

Place of Birth: Torrance, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: November 25, 1990

Ethnicity: Chinese/Taiwanese

Stephanie Hsu is an American actress. She is known for her roles in Everything Everywhere All at Once, for which she has been nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress, and on the shows The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel and The Path. She has also appeared in the films Set It Up and Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

She was raised by a single mother. Her maternal grandmother moved from China to Taiwan, and had sent Stephanie’s mother to the U.S. for schooling.

Stephanie’s maternal grandfather’s surname was Sun.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.