Jen Van Epps

Birth Name: Jen Brown

Place of Birth: U.S.

Date of Birth: March 12, 1990

Ethnicity: African-American, Chinese-Taiwanese

Jen Van Epps is an American actress.

Her father is black. Her mother is Taiwanese, of Chinese descent.

2 Responses

  1. Oaken05 says:

    How are these Madman entries being approved without any sourcing and not even a paragraphy of description?

    • madman says:

      Why should I include a source? She’s pretty public about her heritage, it’s even in her Instagram bio. And I don’t think there’s much more that needs to be described other than the background of her parents, which I included. I focus on the genealogy part, if the moderators want to add which movies she has been in, they will do that.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.