Amanda Righetti

Righetti in 2017, photo by DFree/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Birth Name: Amanda Elizabeth Righetti

Place of Birth: St. George, Utah, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 4, 1983

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*German, French, English (mother)

Amanda Righetti is an American actress.

Amanda is the daughter of Linda and Alexander Righetti. She was raised in Nevada. Amanda is married to film director and writer Jordan Alan, with whom she has a son.

Amanda’s paternal grandfather was Joseph A. Righetti (the son of Francesco “Frank” Righetti/Reghetti and Maria “Mary” Bigarelli). Joseph was born in Ohio, to Italian parents, from Assisi, Perugia, Umbria. Frank was the son of Domenico Righetti.

Amanda’s paternal grandmother was Rose F. De Profio (the daughter of Alessandro “Alexander” De Profio/Di Profio and Lena Bucci). Rose was born in Ohio, to Italian parents. Alessandro was born in Civitaquana, Pescara, Abruzzo, Italy, the son of Giuseppe Di Profio and Rosa Chiulli.

Amanda’s maternal grandfather was Carroll Edgar “Alec” Chisum (the son of Carroll Franklin Chisum and Annie Aszora Robinson). Amanda’s grandfather Carroll was born in Texas. Amanda’s great-grandfather Carroll was the son of Tolbert Franklin Chisum and Mary Jane Welty.

Amanda’s maternal grandmother was Betty Jane Bader (the daughter of Charles Bader and Elizabeth Gaud). Betty Jane was born in Michigan, to parents from Alsace-Lorraine, France, who were of German and French descent.

Sources: Marriage record of Amanda’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Amanda’s aunt (father’s sister) on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Amanda’s uncle (mother’s brother) – http://www.genlookups.com

Marriage record of Amanda’s maternal grandparents, Carroll Edgar “Alec” Chisum and Betty Jane Bader – http://www.familysearch.org

Amanda’s maternal grandmother, Betty Jane Bader, on the 1930 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Amanda’s maternal grandmother, Betty Jane (Bader) Chisum – http://www.familysearch.org

3 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    Alessandro “Alexander” De Profio/Di Profio was born in Civitaquana, Pescara, Abruzzo, Italy.

    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV9N-38PX

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.