Addison Riecke

Riecke in 2018, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Addison Elizabeth Riecke

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 26, 2004

Ethnicity: English, German, Cajun/French, Italian/Sicilian, Irish

Addison Riecke is an American actress.

Her surname comes from her paternal step-grandfather, Edward Thomas Riecke.

Addison’s paternal grandfather was John Rudolph Caruso (the son of John Francis Caruso and Emelda Mary Jung). John was the son of Albert John Caruso and Caroline Mary “Carrie” Coniglio, and was of Sicilian ancestry, with roots in Termini Imerese, Palermo. Emelda was the daughter of Rudolph Martin Jung and Annette L. Dumas, and had German, French, and Irish ancestry.

Addison’s paternal grandmother was Karen Kaye Katherine Smith (the daughter of Lawrence Pancratious Smith and Lurline Agnes Linden). Lawrence was the son of Alexander Lawrence Smith and Marie Louisa Gouvion, and was of Cajun/French, and some English and German, descent. Lurline was the daughter of Frank Anthony Linden, who was of Alsatian German descent, and Mary Ellen Doyle, who was of Irish descent.

Addison’s maternal grandfather was Bruce Edward Addison (the son of Leland E. Addison and Mabel Helen Burch). Leland was the son of Israel Robbie Addison and Sarah Roena Stevens. Mabel was the daughter of Charles Edgar Burch and Nancy “Nannie” Dye.

Addison’s maternal grandmother was named Wanda┬áKathleen Rogers.

Sources: Genealogy of Addison Riecke (focusing on her father’s side) – https://gw.geneanet.org

Obituary of Addison’s maternal great-grandfather, John Francis Caruso – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Addison’s maternal grandfather, Bruce Edward Addison – https://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.