Dylan Sprayberry

Dylan Sprayberry

Sprayberry in 2012, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Dylan Muse Sprayberry

Place of Birth: Houston, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 7, 1998

Ethnicity: English, German, some Belgian [Flemish], distant French, other

Dylan Sprayberry is an American actor and musician. His sister is actress Ellery Sprayberry.

Dylan’s maternal grandfather was Floyd Martin Muse (the son of The Rev. Louie M. Muse, Sr. and Georgia Hodge/Hodges). Floyd was born in Louisiana. The Rev. Louie was the son of Mitchel/Mitchell/Mitch Muse and Alice Brewton. Georgia was the daughter of Brent Hodge/Hodges and Delia Dechantelle/Deshautelle/Disatell.

Dylan’s maternal grandmother is Rose Mary Hoffart (the daughter of Martin Christophe Hoffart and Dorothea/Doretha/Dora/Dorothy Elizabeth Schaub/Chaub). Rose is of German descent. Martin was the son of Jacob Hoffart and Alice Mattern. Dorothea was the daughter of Martin/Marden Schaub and Magdalena Mock.

Sources: Obituary of Dylan’s maternal grandfather, Floyd Martin Muse – http://www.legacy.com

Genealogies of Dylan’s maternal great-grandparents, Martin Christophe Hoffart and Dorothea/Doretha/Dora/Dorothy Elizabeth (Schaub/Chaub) Hoffart – http://www.findagrave.com

3 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Dylan’s maternal grandfather was Floyd Martin Muse (the son of Rev. Louie M. Muse, Sr. and Georgia Hodge/Hodges). Floyd was born in Louisiana. Louie was the son of Mitchel/Mitchell/Mitch Muse and Alice Brewton. Georgia was the daughter of Brent Hodge/Hodges and Delia Dechantelle/Deshautelle/Disatell.

  2. celebfan says:

    That’s a very old and unflattering pic of him. It needs to be replaced with a more recent one.

  3. California says:

    Ew no, Frankie is a lot uglier.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.