Venus Williams

by andrew on January 4, 2017

Birth Name: Venus Ebony Starr Williams

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 17, 1980

Ethnicity: African-American

Venus Williams is an American professional tennis player. She is the daughter of tennis coaches Richard Williams and Oracene Price. She is one of five sisters, including Lyndrea, Yetunde (who died September 14, 2003), Isha, and fellow tennis player Serena Williams.

Venus’s paternal grandmother was Julia Mae Williams.

Venus’s maternal grandparents are Albert Price, Jr. and Ora Lee.

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

fuzzybear44 January 7, 2017 at 12:43 am

good picture of her

Previous post:

Next post: