Serena Williams

by ethnic on January 13, 2010

MELBOURNE - JANUARY 21: Serena Williams in her third round win o

Birth Name: Serena Jameka Williams

Place of Birth: Saginaw, Michigan, United States

Date of Birth: September 26, 1981

Ethnicity: African-American

Serena Williams is an American professional tennis player. She is the daughter of tennis coaches Richard Williams and Oracene Price. She is one of five sisters, including Lyndrea, Yetunde (who died September 14, 2003), Isha, and fellow tennis player Venus Williams.

Serena’s paternal grandmother was Julia Mae Williams.

photo by Neale Cousland/Bigstock.com

{ 12 comments… read them below or add one }

sadie April 5, 2012 at 2:21 am

This is my opinion she and her sister have huge thighs and butts and look like gorillas. See if you find this objectable THIS IS THE DAMN TRUTH!!

cwm85 September 17, 2015 at 1:44 pm

Are a bigot or what?

fuzzybear44 September 17, 2015 at 11:43 pm

Unfortunately Serena facially takes more after her father. Now the huge thighs and butts, Every guy that I know, likes that myself included . However you are indeed entitled to your opinion

cwm85 September 18, 2015 at 8:10 am

I noticed you didn’t quote me or applaud me for sticking up for an African-American. Of course not since you have tried to make me devalue african ancestry. You double standard buffoon.

fuzzybear44 September 18, 2015 at 11:42 pm

@cwm85

Quote:
(I noticed you didn’t quote me or applaud me for sticking up for an African-American. You double standard buffoon)

Interesting, first you insult me and yet at the same time want my admiration.

Well first you’re not on my mind like that. Secondly, we weren’t slapping high fives when you called Hogan a racist. Nor did I say anything when said something nice about Gabourey Sidibe.

Saying something nice about one African American doesn’t take away all the other comments you made on the site. I didn’t make it seem like you devalue African ancestry, you did that on your own, they were your comments

cwm85 September 18, 2015 at 9:36 pm

What’s wrong with her face fuzzybear? She unfortunately she or any other woman with class wouldn’t want you. Oh her face has earned her many more millions and admirers than your broke ass. Show us your face. Serena is a gorgeous woman, facially and all over, jackass.

fuzzybear44 September 19, 2015 at 12:21 am

@CWM

Quote
(What’s wrong with her face fuzzybear?)

To me nothing. Most people say she favors her father, and that her features aren’t soft enough, that’s most of the complaints I read. I’m more of a fan of Venus(always have been), however I like watching both run up and down the court

Quote:
(Oh her face has earned her many more millions and admirers than your broke ass.)

I think you mean both our Broke Asses, seeing how were both on a blog talking about her, while she lives it up

Quote:
(Serena is a gorgeous woman, facially and all over)

Learn to read. There is not one part of my comment where I said she was ugly. You’re just mad because you got put on Blast for being a double talking
hypocrite

cwm85 September 19, 2015 at 1:08 pm

You made fun of her face. And I called you out on it and your mad. Her face is perfect, you and other jerks just have own issues in your miserable lives.

angrygirl19 September 18, 2015 at 8:24 pm

lol face it, we all know you wouldn’t say this to her face so why say it online? serena would punch the fk out of your bony self. have a seat, internet commando

Malefactor September 21, 2015 at 6:41 pm

Very ugly woman.

xoxo October 29, 2015 at 6:51 am

They are rather ugly, but you didn’t need to get racist. They’re not ugly because they’re black, they’re just ugly.. PERIOD. Ugly people come in every race.

Bootboot August 16, 2011 at 1:24 pm

Wow she wow

Previous post:

Next post: