Christian Serratos

Serratos in 2010, Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Christian Marie Bernardi

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 21, 1990

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Mexican (mother)

Christian Serratos is an American actress. She has played Angela in the Twilight films, and featured on the series Ned’s Declassified School Survival Guide, Hannah Montana, The Secret Life of the American Teenager, The Walking Dead, and Selena: The Series.

She has stated:

I grew up in Burbank (California). I was in a big family. My mom’s Mexican and my dad’s Italian, so there’s a bunch of us… At holidays we all get together for big feasts.

She uses her mother’s maiden name Serratos.

Christian has a daughter with her partner, singer David Boyd.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

45 Responses

  1. abcz1239 says:

    Just Mexican is not an ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.