Vince Offer

Offer at the “Jack and Jill” World Premiere, Village Theatre, Westwood, CA, 11-06-11, s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Offer Shlomi

Place of Birth: Beersheba, Southern District, Israel

Date of Birth: April 25, 1964

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish, Mizrahi Jewish/Sephardi Jewish

Vince Offer is an Israeli-American infomercial pitchman, screenwriter, actor, and director. He is known for advertising his products, including lint roller “Schticky,” absorbent towel “ShamWow!,” kitchen utensils “Slap Chop” and “Crank Chop,” and liquid cleaner “InVinceable.” He directed and starred in the films The Underground Comedy Movie and Inappropriate Comedy, both of which he also co-wrote. He is also known as Vince Shlomi and ShamWow Guy.

Vince was born in Beersheba, Southern District, Israel, to a Jewish family. His paternal grandfather made Aliyah to Israel from Syria, and changed his last name from Salomon to Shlomi. His mother was from Russia. Vince was raised mostly in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S., and moved to Los Angeles, California, when he was seventeen.

He has a daughter with his former wife Melody Claire Mandate.

Source: https://www.youtube.com

25 Responses

  1. Thenabster says:

    What are you on about

  2. l!ttletimmy says:

    This site has terrible moderation. Abundant racism and trolls. Wow. And I thought I would have some interesting conversations. Going by the wayback machine, some of you have been on here for over a decade. Can’t imagine. I’m leaving this place. Goodbye!

  3. andrew says:

    They keep saying they are part Italian and look it as well, despite having lived in Mitteleuropa for more than a thousands of years.

  4. andrew says:

    Another example of mix between Levantine men and “Greco-Italian” women as they keep saying on various Internet platforms. Oh wait…he is even part/half Mizrahi…things gettin even worse to explain

  5. Thenabster says:

    Please expand this

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.