Tony Jaa

by Manila on December 25, 2015

LOS ANGELES - MAY 6:  Tony Jaa at the "Skin Trade" Los Angeles P

Birth Name: Tatchakorn Yeerum or Phanom Yeerum

Place of Birth: Surin Province, Thailand

Date of Birth: February 5, 1976

Ethnicity: Thai, Kuy

Tony Jaa is a Thai martial artist, physical educator, actor, action choreographer, film producer, stuntman, director, and Buddhist monk.

He is the son of Rin (Saipetch) and Thongdee Yeerum. He is married to Piyarat Chotiwattananont.

photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: