Ingrid Nilsen

Birth Name: Ingrid W. Nilsen

Place of Birth: Rowland Heights, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: February 2, 1989

Ethnicity:
*Norwegian (father)
*Thai (mother)

Ingrid Nilsen is an American YouTube personality. She is also known under the name Missglamorazzi.

She was born in Rowland Heights, California, to a Norwegian father, Robert Earl Nilsen, and a Thai mother, Manivat.

She speaks fluent English, along with some Thai and Norwegian.

A 23andMe DNA test whose results Ingrid displayed in a YouTube video stated that her genetic ancestry is:

*50.1% European
——–*46.1% Northwestern European
——–*3% Southern European
*48.4% East Asian & Native American
*1% South Asian

She also has remote Oceanian DNA.

Sources: http://www.allure.com

Marriage record of Ingrid’s parents – https://familysearch.org

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

2 Responses

  1. stlucas says:

    23andme DNA test results:
    *51.1% European
    *–46.1% Northwestern European
    *–3% Southern European
    *48.4% East Asian & Native American
    *1% South Asian

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MJAbSwjuLio

  2. stlucas says:

    *Norwegian (father)
    *Thai (mother)

    Birth Certificate of Ingrid Nilsen – https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VG65-7J5
    Marriage Record of Ingrid’s parents – https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VV5D-9CR

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.