Timothy Omundson

Birth Name: Timothy Michael Omundson

Place of Birth: St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 29, 1969

Ethnicity:
*50% Slovak
*25% Norwegian
*12.5% Irish
*12.5% mix of English, with more distant German

Timothy Omundson is an American actor.

Timothy is the son of Lois Ann (Fenich) and John Gregory Omundson. He was raised in Bellevue, Washington.

Timothy’s paternal grandfather was Oba/Ova Siverien Omundson/Amundson (the son of Halvor Omundson and Cecil Olive Lind). Oba was born in Iowa, to parents from Norway.

Timothy’s paternal grandmother was Loretta/Lauretta Maloney (the daughter of James Henry Maloney and Mattie A. Benedict). James was born in New York, the son of James Maloney and Mary, who were Irish. Mattie was the daughter of Albert Dempster Benedict and Sabina Hibbs.

Timothy’s maternal grandfather was John Fenich (the son of Michael Fenich and Susie). John was born in Illinois, to parents from either Czechoslovakia or Austria, who were of Slovak descent.

Timothy’s maternal grandmother was Ǎnna Lorraine Bátor (the daughter of János/John George Bátor and Zsuzsanna/Suzanna/Susan Fotta). Ǎnna was born in Czechoslovakia, of Slovak descent.

Sources: Obituary of Timothy’s father, John Gregory Omundson – http://www.legacy.com

Marriage record of Timothy’s paternal grandparents, Oba/Ova Siverien Omundson/Amundson and Loretta/Lauretta Maloney – http://www.familysearch.org

Timothy’s paternal great-grandfather, James Henry Maloney, on the 1910 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Genealogy of Timothy’s paternal great-grandmother, Mattie A. Benedict – http://www.ancestry.com

Obituary of Timothy’s mother, Lois Ann (Fenich) Omundson – http://www.legacy.com

Timothy’s maternal grandparents, John Fenich and Ǎnna Lorraine Bátor, on the 1930 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Timothy’s maternal grandmother, Ǎnna Lorraine Bátor – https://familysearch.org

http://www.polishroots.org

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com

6 Replies to “Timothy Omundson”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.