Kirk Fox

Fox in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Kirk Benton Fox

Place of Birth: San Diego, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 26, 1969

Ethnicity: English, Welsh, German, Irish, French, 1/8th Swedish, 1/8th Norwegian

Kirk Fox is an American actor, writer, and stand-up comedian.

He is the son of Margery and Ben Fox.

Kirk’s paternal grandfather is Archie G. Fox (the son of John Fox and Anna/Emma Kirk). Archie was born in Michigan. John was born in Wisconsin, to German parents, Leonard Fouch/Fox and Margaret Schmidt. Anna was born in New York, the daughter of Truman Sherman Kirk and Mary Antonette Johnson.

Kirk’s paternal grandmother is Hallie Musselman (the daughter of Eugene B. Musselman/Mussulman and Francelia/Frances Talladay). Hallie was born in Michigan. Eugene was born in Michigan, the son of Tobias Mussulman and Arminda Johnson. Francelia was born in New York, the daughter of Abraham Talladay and Hannah Smith.

Kim’s maternal grandfather is Ursal Claire Morgan (the son of Oyer Clark Morgan and Phoebe “Belle” Gabbert). Ursal was born in Wyoming. Oyer was born in Iowa, the son of Anson Deming Morgan and Sarah Ann Bonine. Phoebe was born in Iowa, the daughter of Jason Gabbert and Mary Jane Bonine.

Kim’s maternal grandmother is Agnes Oline Hammerstrom (the daughter of Carl Johan Hammerstrom and Oline Bines). Agnes was born in Montana. Carl was born in Hällsjön, Kopparberg, Sweden, the son of Carl August Persson and Maja Lisa Hammarstrom. Kim’s great-grandmother Oline was born in Olden, Sogn og Fjordane, Norway.

Sources: Obituary of Kirk’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Kirk’s mother – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.