Leïla Bekhti

65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Jury Un Certain Regard

Bekhti in 2012, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Yasmine Leïla Bekhti

Place of Birth: Issy-les-Moulineaux, Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France, France

Date of Birth: 6 March, 1984

Ethnicity: Algerian

Leïla Bekhti is a French film and television actress. Her family is from from Sidi Bel-Abbes, Algeria. She also has Kabylie heritage.

She is married to French actor Tahar Rahim, who is also of Algerian descent.

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.