Stacy Kamano

Stacy Kamano

Kamano in 2006, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Stacy Lee Kamano

Place of Birth: Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 17, 1974

Ethnicity:
*Japanese (father)
*German, Russian, Polish (mother)

Stacy Kamano is an American actress. She is known for her role on the series Baywatch.

She is the daughter of Carol (Bluhm) and Washluske Kamano.

Stacy’s maternal grandmother was Leona A. Marciniak (the daughter of John Marciniak and Helen Anna Williams). Leona was born in Illinois. John was born in Zogorow, Poland. Helen born in Chicago, Illinois, to Polish parents.

Profile by aps

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. madman says:

    Daughter of Carol (Bluhm) and Washluske Kamano.

    Maternal grandmother was Leona A. Marciniak (the son of John Marciniak and Helen Anna Williams). John was born in Zogorow, Poland. Helen born in Chicago, Illinois, to Polish parents.

    http://www.geisenfuneralhome.com/m/?p=memorial&id=1069187
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XSL8-78Z

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.