Ryan Lee

by follers on April 23, 2014

Ryan Lee at the "Cloudy With A Chance of Meatballs 2" Los Angele

Birth Name: Ryan Scott Lee

Place of Birth: Austin, Travis, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 4, 1996

Ethnicity: English, Bohemian (Czech), German, Danish, Irish

Ryan Lee is an American actor. His sister, Lauren Lee, is an actress.

Ryan’s paternal grandfather is Joe Ennis Lee (the son of Richard Ennis Lee and Grace Fatima Copeland). Richard was the son of Robert Grigg Lee and Mary Elizabeth “Lizzie” Woodard. Grace was the daughter of Charles Augustus/Augusta Copeland and Emma Alice Tilson.

Ryan’s paternal grandmother is Betty Lou Holubec (the daughter of Julius Holubec and Hilda Herminda Melinda Harborth). Julius was the son of John Holubec and Rozena/Rozina/Rosa Sralla, who were Bohemian (Czech). Hilda was the daughter of Otto Henry Harborth and Auguste Mandel, who were of German descent.

Ryan’s maternal grandfather is Edward Allan Hanson (the son of Earl E. Hanson and Esther A. Morrison). Earl was the son of Hans C. Hanson, who was Danish, and of Kathryn “Kate” Blake, who was born in Minnesota, to Irish parents. Esther was the daughter of George C. Morrison and Golda Carney.

Ryan’s maternal grandmother is Jeanette Ellen Owings (the daughter of John Owings and Ethel).

Source: Genealogy of Ryan’s father (focusing on his own mother’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Marriage record of Ryan’s maternal great-grandparents, Earl E. Hanson and Esther A. Morrison – https://familysearch.org

Ryan’s maternal great-grandfather, Earl E. Hanson, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: