Khleo Thomas

Khleo Thomas

Thomas in 2011, photo by Joe Seer/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Khaleed Leon Thomas

Place of Birth: Anchorage, Alaska, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 30, 1989

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Sephardi Jewish (mother)

Khleo Thomas is an American actor, rapper, singer, and entertainer. He co-starred in the film Holes (2003).

Khleo was born in Anchorage, Alaska, to an African-American father and a Moroccan Jewish mother. His father was in the military, and the family lived in Germany before settling in California.

Khleo’s paternal grandmother is Mose Zell Thomas (the daughter of Simon George Thomas and Nomie Lee Massingill). Mose was born in Texas. Simon was the son of Henry Thomas and Mattie Recia/Reisa Baldwin. Nomie was the daughter of Earnest/Ernest Massengill/Massingale and Kate/Katie Anderson.

66 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Khleo’s paternal grandmother is Mose Zell Thomas (the daughter of Simon George Thomas and Nomie Lee Massingill). Simon was the son of Henry Thomas and Mattie Recia Baldwin. Nomie was the daughter of Ernest Massengill and Kate Anderson.

  2. AnonymousPerson says:

    He looks part Arab.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.