Jack Lowden

Lowden in 2016, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Jack Andrew Lowden

Place of Birth: Chelmsford, Essex, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 2 June, 1990

Ethnicity: Scottish

Jack Lowden is a Scottish actor. He is known for his roles in Dunkirk, Fighting with My Family, and Kindred, among other films. He was born in Chelmsford, Essex, England, the son of Jacquie (Irving) and Gordon Lowden, and was raised in Oxton, in Scottish Borders. His younger brother, Calum, is a ballet soloist.

1 Response

  1. gudrun says:

    so beautiful. saoirse is a lucky girl. can’t wait to see him in benediction. unfortunately he is a hardcore leftist.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.