Ty Dolla Sign

Dolla Sign in 2017, photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Tyrone William Griffin, Jr.

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: April 13, 1982

Ethnicity: African-American

Ty Dolla Sign is an American singer, songwriter, and record producer. He is also credited as Ty Dolla $ign or Ty$. His father, Tyrone Griffin, was a member of the band Lakeside. Ty has a daughter.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.