Ada “Bricktop” Smith

Birth Name: Ada Beatrice Queen Victoria Louise Virginia Smith

Date of Birth: August 14, 1894

Place of Birth: Alderson, West Virginia, U.S

Date of Death: February 1, 1984

Place of Death: New York City, New York

Ethnicity:
*Irish (father)
*African-American (mother)

Ada “Bricktop” Smith was an American singer, dancer, vaudevillian, and saloon keeper.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.