Robinson Cano

by brotothefifth on December 9, 2013

Keep A Child Alive Black Ball 2013 - Arrivals

Birth Name: Robinson José Canó Mercedes

Place of Birth: San Pedro de Macorís, Dominican Republic

Date of Birth: October 22, 1982

Ethnicity: Afro-Dominican Republic

Robinson Cano is a Dominican-American professional baseball player. His father, José Canó (Joselito Canó Soriano), also played professional baseball.

Photo by PrPhotos

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

bearboy April 29, 2016 at 5:53 pm

I think if Jose Reyes, Hanley Ramirez, David Ortiz etc. are Afro-Dominican so should Robinson Cano.

Previous post:

Next post: