Jacob Perez

Mindless Behavior at WGCI Radio Chicago - February 24, 2013

Jacob Perez in 2013, image via Prphotos

Birth Name: Jacob Anthony Perez

Place of Birth: Downey, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 21, 1996/1997

Ethnicity: Mexican, African-American

Jacob Perez, also known as Princeton and Princeton Perez, is an American singer, songwriter, dancer, and actor. He was a member of the boy band Mindless Behavior.

Jacob is of Mexican and African-American ancestry.

A picture of Jacob with his mother can be seen here.

4 Responses

  1. Mixed Kidd says:

    His birthname is actually Jacob Anthony Perez,
    His birthplace is Downey, California.
    Birthday is April 21, 1996.
    He is the son of Teresa Perez. So his Mexican ancestry is from his mother (most likely Spanish and Indigenous like most Mexican ancestry). He did say he took a DNA test from Ancestry but didn’t post his results. Here’s a pic with his mom https://twitter.com/princetonperez/status/866119454983311364

  2. AnonymousPerson says:

    His hair is gorgeous.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.