Jeremy Northam

"Blood River" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Jeremy Philip Northam

Place of Birth: Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England

Date of Birth: 1 December, 1961

Ethnicity: English

Jeremy Northam is an English actor. He is the son of Rachel (Howard), a professor of economics, and John Northam, a professor of literature and theatre.

Jeremy’s paternal grandparents were Richard Northam and Elsie Ann Irwin.

Photo by PrPhotos

2 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.