Demetri Martin

Demetri Martin

Martin in 2011, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Demetri/Demetrios Evan Martin

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 25, 1973

Ethnicity: Greek

Demetri Martin is an American comedian, actor, director, cartoonist, and musician. He is the son of Lillian and Dean Martin, a Greek Orthodox priest. He is married to Rachael Beame, with whom he has two children.

Demetri’s paternal grandparents were named James Martin and Christene Anastasia.

Demetri’s maternal grandfather was named Stephen Spyros/Spyro Agrapides.

Demetri’s maternal grandmother is named Constantina Nicolis.

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

4 Responses

  1. Thenabster says:

    He does look somewhat Middle Eastern…

  2. Thenabster says:

    I’ve always wondered where his last name came from considering he’s Greek

  3. Jacklyn 224 says:

    Why does this man look like mitchel musso?lol meditteranean men

  4. bablah says:

    Demetri’s paternal grandparents were James Martin and Christene Anastasia.

    Demetri’s maternal grandfather was Stephen Spyros/Spyro Agrapides.

    Demetri’s maternal grandmother is Constantina Nicolis.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.