Reggie Watts

Watts in 2010, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Reginald Lucien Frank Roger Watts

Place of Birth: Stuttgart, Baden-W├╝rttemberg, West Germany (now Germany)

Date of Birth: 23 March, 1972

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*French (mother)

Reggie Watts is an American comedian, actor, beatboxer, and musician.

Reggie was born in Stuttgart, West Germany, the son of Christiane and Charles Alphonso Watts, an officer in the United States Air Force. His father, who is black, is American, and his mother is French. Reggie grew up partly in Germany, Spain, and Italy, and is fluent in English, French, Spanish, German, and Italian. The family later moved to Great Falls, Montana, U.S.

Source: http://nymag.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.