Yorgos Lanthimos

Yorgos Lanthimos – 75th Annual Venice International Film Festival – “The Favourite” Photocall – Sala Casino – Venice, Italy, 2018 -Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Georgios Lanthimos

Place of Birth: Athens, Greece

Date of Birth: 23 September, 1973

Ethnicity: Greek

Yorgos Lanthimos is a Greek director, producer, and screenwriter. He is married to actress Ariane Labed.

His father, Antonis Lanthimos, was a professional basketball player.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.