Ella Purnell

12/06/2015 – Ella Purnell – Moet British Independent Film Awards 2015 – Arrivals – Old Billingsgate Market – London, UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Ella Summer R. Purnell

Place of Birth: Tower Hamlets, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 17 September, 1996

Ethnicity: English, possibly other

Ella Purnell is an English actress. She has starred in the films Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children and Army of the Dead, and the show Sweetbitter, among other projects. In Army, she plays Dave Bautista’s character’s daughter.

Ella’s maternal grandfather is named James W. Purnell.

Ella’s maternal grandmother is named Carol A. Wills.

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Ella’s maternal grandfather is named James W. Purnell.

    Ella’s maternal grandmother is named Carol A. Wills.

  2. andrew says:

    “Purnell” is her mother’s maiden name

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.