Josh Kiszka

Kiszka in 2018, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Joshua Michael Kiszka

Place of Birth: Frankenmuth, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 23, 1996

Ethnicity: Polish, English, other

Josh Kiszka is an American singer. He is the lead singer of rock band Greta Van Fleet. His brothers, Jake Kiszka, who is his twin, and Sam Kiszka, are also members of the band.

Josh’s paternal grandfather is named Frank Kiszka (the son of George Kiszka and Mary). Frank’s parents were Polish

Josh’s paternal grandmother is named Lillian.

Josh’s maternal grandfather was Ronald K. “Ron” Wilson (the son of William Ervin Wilson and Chrystal/Crystal Missouri Berry). Ronald was born in Stanford, Kentucky. William was the son of Joshua Wilson and Mary Zella Sowders. Chrystal was the daughter of Alfonzo Stanley Berry and Orithia Jesse Warfield.

Josh’s maternal grandmother is named Elizabeth “Betsy.”

Source: Obituary of Josh’s maternal grandfather, Ronald K. “Ron” Wilson – https://obituaries.crossville-chronicle.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.