Jake Kiszka

Kiszka in 2018, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Jacob Thomas Kiszka

Place of Birth: Frankenmuth, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 23, 1996

Ethnicity: Polish, English, other

Jake Kiszka is an American musician. He is the guitarist of rock band Greta Van Fleet. His brothers, Josh Kiszka, who is his twin, and Sam Kiszka, are also members of the band.

Jake’s paternal grandfather is named Frank Kiszka (the son of George Kiszka and Mary). Frank’s parents were Polish.

Jake’s paternal grandmother is named Lillian.

Jake’s maternal grandfather was Ronald K. “Ron” Wilson (the son of William Ervin Wilson and Chrystal/Crystal Missouri Berry). Ronald was born in Stanford, Kentucky. William was the son of Joshua Wilson and Mary Zella Sowders. Chrystal was the daughter of Alfonzo Stanley Berry and Orithia Jesse Warfield.

Jake’s maternal grandmother is named Elizabeth “Betsy.”

Source: Obituary of Jake’s maternal grandfather, Ronald K. “Ron” Wilson – https://obituaries.crossville-chronicle.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.