Omar Epps

Birth Name: Omar Hashim Epps

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 20, 1973

Ethnicity: African-American

Omar Epps is an American actor, rapper, songwriter, and record producer. He has starred in the films Juice, Higher Learning, and Love & Basketball, among many others.

Omar is married to musician Keisha Spivey Epps, of the hip-hop group Total. He has three children, including two with Keisha.

DFree / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.