Nick Markakis

by Check7t on August 13, 2014

Birth Name: Nicholas William Markakis

Place of Birth: Glen Cove, NY

Date of Birth: November 17, 1983

Eye Color: Brown

Hair Type/Color: Virtually Black

Ethnicity: Greek and German

Nick Markakis is a professional baseball player of half Greek and German descent.

Source: http://www.washingtonpost.com/wp-dyn/content/article/2006/03/24/AR2006032401735.html

Photo by Prphotos.com

Just accredit Keith Allison on Flickr

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: