Matthew Rolston

Matthew Rolston – Nikon Presents Hollywood Life’s 5th Annual Hollywood Style Awards -Photo Credit: Albert L. Ortega / PR Photos

Birth Name: Matthew Russell Rolston

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 1, 1955

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Matthew Rolston is an American artist, photographer, director, and creative director.

Matthew is the son of Bette and Bernard Rolston. His parents were both Jewish.

Matthew’s paternal grandparents were Harry S. Rolston and Sally Schuman. Harry and Sally were born in Russia.

Matthew’s maternal grandfather was Sidney Gerson (the son of Daniel Gerson and Helen). Sidney was born in New York. Daniel was born in Germany. Helen was born in New York, to parents from Germany.

Matthew’s maternal grandmother was Nellie Naomi Waldstein (the daughter of Bernard Waldstein and Agusta Zlotkin). Nellie was born in New York, to parents from Russia.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.