Levi Johnston

Levi Johnston

Johnston in 2010, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Levi Keith Johnston

Place of Birth: Wasilla, Alaska, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 3, 1990

Ethnicity: Mexican (paternal grandmother), English, German, Swedish

Levi Johnston is an American model and actor.

He is married to Sunny Oglesby. He has a son with his former fiancée, fellow Alaskan Bristol Palin; and two children with Sunny.

Levi’s paternal grandfather was Joel Harland Johnston, Jr. (the son of Joel Harland Johnston and Dora Blanch Walrath). Levi’s great-grandfather Joel was the son of Samuel Thomas Johnston and Eura Harris. Dora was the daughter of Frederick Hiram Walrath and Dora Ann Ralls.

Levi’s paternal grandmother is Anna Joyce Valenzuela (whose parents’ surnames were Valenzuela and Gonzalez). Anna is of Mexican descent.

Levi’s maternal grandfather had the surname Sampson. Levi’s maternal grandmother was Myrna Marie Ekstrom. Myrna was born in Thunder Bay, Canada.

Source: Genealogy of Levi’s paternal great-grandmother, Dora Blanch Walrath (focusing on her own father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. cwm85 says:

    He’s not a celeb he’s a douche bag…

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.