Erin Krakow

Krakow in 2017, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Erin A. Krakow

Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: c. 1984

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Erin Krakow is an American actress.

She was raised in Florida.

Erin’s paternal grandfather is Richard R. Krakow (the son of Benjamin Jacob Krakow and Beatrice). Richard was born in Pennsylvania. Benjamin was born in Kiev, Russian Empire, now Ukraine, the son of Israel J. Krakow and Bessie. Beatrice was born in Russia.

Erin’s paternal grandmother likely is named Ann.

Erin’s maternal grandfather was Mark Mendal Abend (the son of Abraham Nathan Abend and Sadye/Sadie Greenberg). Mark was born in Michigan. Abraham was born in New York, the daughter of to parents from Austria, Aaron Louis Abend and Etta Kinitzer. Sadye was born in Michigan, the daughter of Henry Greenberg, who was born in Poland, and of Esther Kessler, who was from Hungary.

Erin’s maternal grandmother is Constance Caplan/Kaplan (the daughter of Leon Sidney Caplan/Kaplan and Doris Lesavoy). Constance was born in Pennsylvania. Leon was born in Pennsylvania, the son of Meyer Caplan, who was born in Russia, and of Tillie, who was from Galicia, Austria/Poland. Doris was born in Ohio, to parents from Ukraine, Shaiky Lesavoy and Lillian Greenberg.

Source: Obituary of Erin’s maternal grandfather, Mark Mendal Abend – http://www.newspapers.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.