Kimberly Williams-Paisley

by follers on June 29, 2014

51st Annual New York Film Festival - "All is Lost" - Arrivals

Birth Name: Kimberly Payne Williams

Place of Birth: Rye, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 14, 1971

Ethnicity: English, Welsh, German, French

Kimberly Williams-Paisley, previously credited as Kimberly Williams, is an American actress. She is married to country singer Brad Paisley, with whom she has two children. Her sister is actress Ashley Williams.

Kimberly’s paternal grandfather is Jack Gurney Williams (the son of Joseph John Gurney Williams and Mary Alex/Alexander Wood). Joseph was the son of Francis Howard Williams and Mary B. Houston. Kimberly’s great-grandmother Mary Alex/Alexander was the daughter of James Roberts Wood.

Kimberly’s paternal grandmother is Lois L. Jones (the daughter of Arthur Alvin Jones and Sadie Melvina Brown). Arthur was the son of Daniel Greenberry Jones and Mary Margaret Hicks. Sadie was the daughter of James McCleith Brown and Martha Jane Hale.

Kimberly’s maternal grandfather was George Richard Payne (the son of George Albert Payne and Florence May Marchent). Kimberly’s grandfather George was born on the Isle of Wight, England, and was the son of George H. Payne and Elizabeth. Florence was born in Hampshire, England, the daughter of Richard Robert Marchent and Alice Godding.

Kimberly’s maternal grandmother was Elizabeth Emily Beach (the daughter of Wesley Herman/Heman Beach and Florence Josephine “Flora” Miller). Wesley was the son of Theodore Charles Beach and Amanda Elizabeth “Lizzie” Bridgeman. Florence was the daughter of Zadok/Zadoc Miller and Emily Hodson.

Sources: Genealogy of Kimberly Williams-Paisley – https://www.geni.com

Genealogy of Kimberly’s paternal great-grandfather, Joseph John Gurney Williams – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Marriage record of Kimberly’s maternal great-grandparents, Wesley Herman/Heman Beach and Florence Josephine “Flora” Miller – https://www.familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: