Bridget Regan

Regan in 2017, photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com

Birth Name: Bridget Catherine Regan

Place of Birth: San Diego, California, United States

Date of Birth: February 3, 1982

Ethnicity: Irish, German, possibly other

Bridget Regan is an American actress. She is known for her roles in the series Agent Carter and The Last Ship, among others.

Bridget is the daughter of Mary Catherine and James Regan. She was raised Catholic. Bridget is married to writer Eamon O’Sullivan, with whom she has two children.

Bridget’s maternal grandfather’s surname is Hagedorn. Hagedorn is a German name.

Bridget has stated:

My mom and all her sisters are named Mary. Mary Catherine, Mary Margaret, Mary Martha… Yes, I’m that Irish Catholic.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    she is so beautiful

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.