Joe E. Brown

by ethnic on July 20, 2010

Birth Name: Joseph Evans Brown

Date of Birth: July 28, 1891

Place of Birth: Holgate, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Death: July 6, 1973

Place of Birth: Brentwood, Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Ethnicity: Welsh, English

Joe E. Brown was an American actor and comedian.

Joe was the son of Anna Maria (Evans) and Mathias Brown.

Joe’s maternal grandparents were Evan Evans and Elizabeth Griffey.

Source: Genealogy of Joe E. Brown (focusing on his mother’s side) – https://www.findagrave.com

Previous post:

Next post: