Jimmy Pinchak

Jimmy Pinchak – “Ender’s Game” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – TCL Chinese Theatre – Hollywood, CA, USA – Keywords: Jimmy “Jax” Pinchak Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Andrew Evans / PR Photos

Birth Name: James Justin Pinchak

Place of Birth: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 16, 1996

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish (paternal grandfather), Italian (maternal grandmother), Irish, possibly English

Jimmy Pinchak is an American actor and musician.

Jimmy is the son of Wendy M. (Brown) Pinheiro and James “Jim” Pinchak.

Jimmy’s paternal grandfather was Michael Pinchak (the son of Morris Pinchak and Lillian Glazel/Glassel). Michael was born in New Jersey. Morris was a Russian Jewish emigrant, from Uevkleof, and was the son of Benjamin Pinchak and Rachel Kramer. Lillian was born in New Jersey, to Jewish parents from either Hungary or Austria, Simon Glazel/Glassel and Fannie/Fanny.

Jimmy’s paternal grandmother is/was named Dorothy Quigley.

Jimmy’s maternal grandfather was Joseph P. “Joe” Brown (the son of Mary Sweeney). Mary was Irish.

Jimmy’s maternal grandmother is Claire Marie Ciccone (the daughter of Anthony E. “Tony” Ciccone and Marie Simonetti). Claire was born in New York. Anthony was born in New York, to Italian parents, Ferdinando Ciccone and Clara Constantino, who were from Caserta, Campania, Italy. Marie was born in New York, to Italian parents, Oreste Simonetti and Lena/Linda LaManna, who were from Palma Campania, Campania, Italy.

Sources: Obituary of Jimmy’s paternal grandfather, Michael Pinchak – http://www.legacy.com

Marriage record of Jimmy’s maternal grandparents, Joseph P. “Joe” Brown and Claire Marie Ciccone – http://www.familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.